SpeedwayBikes.Com
USA Speedway  

SPONSORS


Kelly Dunagan Racing
AMS Metals
Raptor Aerosports
Alan Harmon
DMC
Advantage Perm. Dist.
Teunissen's Car Wash
Brant Engineering
Arai Helmets
Russell Racing


 

Scott Brant
U.S. National Champion - 2003
Scott Brant

Nickname: "The Dominator"
Rider Number: 10
Hometown: Riverside, California - USA
Birthdate: December 14, 1968
Occupation: Owner - Dominator Designs
Wife: Kelly
Children: Ryan, Cody, Tanner, Conor
Relatives in Speedway: Sons Ryan Brant, Cody Brant
Started Speedway: 1985 (Professional) - 2010
E-mail: Scott@dominatordesigns.com
Photo by Ryan Evans
Action Photo By Michael Kirby


Bike: Weslake, Jawa 897, Jawa 2 cam

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Costa Mesa -Arrowhead Speedway, San Bernardino - Ventura - Victorville - Glen Helen - Lake Perris - Fast Fridays, Auburn - Cal Expo, Sacramento - Orange Show, San Bernardino - Action Park, NY - Champion, NY - Indianapolis - Orange Show, San Bernardino - Wild West, Winchester - Industry Hills - IMS, San Bernardino -Ascot (South Bay) - Ascot (1/4 mile) - Ascot (1/2 mile) -Napa -Baylands - Long Beach - Hammerdown's (NC) - Fort Lauderdale, FL

Achievements:
2010 - 1st Place Scratch Main - Fast Fridays 06/04/10
2010 - Fast Fridays Events May 7, May 14, May 14, May 28, Jun 4, Jun 11, Jun 18, Jun 25, Jul 9, Jul 16, Jul 23, Jul 30, Aug 6
2008 - North vs South - Fast Fridays 07/18/08
2007 - 2nd Place Victorville Track Championship 08/18/07
2007 - Industry Events Jul 7, Jul 14, Aug 8
2006 - Industry Event 08/30/06
2005 - Industry Events Jun 29, Jul 6, Jul 13, Jul 20, Aug 3, Aug 17, Sep 14
2004 - Ken Maely Cup Champion
2004 - Fast Fridays Event May 7, May 14, May 21, May 28, Jun 4, Jun 25, Jul 2, Jul 9, Jul 16, Jul 23, Jul 30, Aug 6, Aug 13, Sep 24
2004 - Costa Mesa Events Apr 24, May 1, May 22, Jun 5, Jun 12, Jun 26, Jul 9, Aug 14
2003 - U.S. National Champion - Costa Mesa
2003 - Jack Milne Cup Champion - Costa Mesa 06/07/03
2003 - 1st Place Scratch Main Orange Show 05/23/03, 06/06/03, 06/13/03, 06/20/03
2003 - Fast Fridays Events May 9, Jul 18, Jul 25, Sep 26
2003 - Costa Mesa Events Apr 12, May 10, May 17, May 31, Jun 7, Jun 14, Jun 21, Jun 28, Jul 11, Aug 9, Aug 16, Aug 23, Sep 13, Sep 20, Sep 27, Oct 11, Nov 1
2002 - Jack Milne Cup Champion Costa Mesa 06/08/02
2002 - 1st Place Handicap and Scratch Main - Fast Fridays 05/17/02
2002 - Fast Fridays Events May 24, Jun 14, Jun 21, June 28, July 5, July 12, July 19, Aug 2, Aug 9, Aug 16, Aug 23, Aug 30
2002 - Won Mid-America Speedway Shootout
2002 - Arrowhead Season Points Champion
2002 - Costa Mesa Events May 11, Jun 1, Jun 15, Jun 22, Jun 29, Aug 10, Aug 17, Aug 24, Sep 7, Sep 14, Sep 21, Oct 12
2001 - Costa Mesa Events Sep 8, Sep 15, Sep 22, Sep 29, Oct 6, Oct 13, Nov 10
2001 - 4th - U.S. National Championship
2001 - 2nd - San Bernardino Track Championship
1999 - North vs South Fast Fridays 07/23/99
1993 - Bruce Penhall Classic Champion
1992 - 2nd Overall - Southern California Points
1987 - Southern California Rookie of the Year
1984 - 2nd Place - Junior National Championship
1984 - Northern California Junior Champion
1983 - Northern California Junior Champion
1982 - Northern California Junior Champion


Scott Brant
Scott Brant won Fast Friday's Scratch Main event Friday night, his first of the season.
June 4, 2010
Photo By Michael Kirby

Scott and Ryan
Scott (L) and Ryan Brant at The Grand, Industry Hills

 


 

 

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.